Live Betting
Bangladesh vs India — T20 — Bangladesh 1.85 | India 2.05 Manchester City vs Arsenal — City 1.75 | Draw 3.40 | Arsenal 4.50 Australia vs England — ODI — Australia 1.65 | England 2.25 Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Barca 3.60 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka — T20 — Pakistan 1.55 | Sri Lanka 2.50 Bangladesh vs India — T20 — Bangladesh 1.85 | India 2.05 Manchester City vs Arsenal — City 1.75 | Draw 3.40 | Arsenal 4.50 Australia vs England — ODI — Australia 1.65 | England 2.25 Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.10 | Draw 3.20 | Barca 3.60 Pakistan vs Sri Lanka — T20 — Pakistan 1.55 | Sri Lanka 2.50
500+ Live Matches Daily

9a999 Sports Betting — From Cricket to Football, Experience the Best with Live Odds

Whether you're a cricket fan or a football supporter in Bangladesh, 9a999 delivers the complete Sports Betting experience. Odds update in real time for every match, and payouts arrive in minutes. Get started with bKash or Nagad.

9a999
30+
Sports Categories
500+
Daily Matches
97%
Payout Rate
0.5s
Odds Update Speed

Live Now — Odds from Recent Matches

Odds at 9a999 update every 0.5 seconds. Bet at exactly the right moment.

Live Matches
Odds updating automatically
🏏
Bangladesh vs India
Asia Cup T20 • 3rd Over in Progress
Live
1.85
2.05
⚽
Man City vs Arsenal
Premier League • 67'
Live
City1.75
3.40
Arsenal4.50
🏏
Australia vs England
ICC World Cup ODI • Tonight 8:00 PM
3h 22m
Australia1.65
England2.25
⚽
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga • Tomorrow, 12:00 AM
22h 15m
Real2.10
3.20
Barca3.60
🏏
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
T20 Bilateral • Today at 6:00 PM
5h 48m
Pakistan1.55
Sri Lanka2.50
🤼
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
Pro Kabaddi League • Tonight at 9:00 PM
6h 50m
Patna1.90
U Mumba1.95

* Odds change constantly. Always check the latest odds before confirming your bet.

Sports Available to Bet on at 9a999

Cricket is the crowd favourite, but there's plenty more beyond it. Live betting available across all categories.

Most Popular
🏏

Cricket

Bet across all three formats — T20, ODI, and Test. From match winner to over/under, top batsman, and point spread — 80+ markets available.

IPL World Cup Asia Cup BPL Live Betting
Live
⚽

Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Bundesliga — all the world's biggest leagues in one place. Over 200 matches available every day.

EPL UCL La Liga World Cup Asian Cup
Domestic
🤼

Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League is hugely popular in Bangladesh. 9a999 offers full betting markets on every PKL match — match winner, points, or raid count.

PKL Asian Games Live Betting
🎾

Tennis

Bet on Wimbledon, the US Open, Roland Garros, and all four Grand Slams, plus every major ATP and WTA tournament. Markets range from set scores to match winner.

Grand Slam ATP Masters WTA
E-Sports
🎮

E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, Valorant, League of Legends — the go-to games for the younger generation. You can bet while watching the big tournaments live streamed.

CS2 Dota 2 Valorant LOL
🏀

Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague — fast-paced basketball betting with 40+ markets including point spread, total points, and first-half bets.

NBA EuroLeague FIBA
🏉

Rugby

World Cup, Six Nations, Super Rugby — betting the European way.

🎱

Snooker

UK Championship, Masters, World Championship।

🏒

Ice Hockey

NHL, KHL — bet on the fastest game of winter.

🏇

Horse Racing

International races — Win, Place, and Each-Way bets.

9a999

Cricket Betting — The Most Opportunities in Bangladesh's Favorite Sport

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. When the Tigers take the field, the whole country comes together. 9a999 has taken that passion and brought cricket betting to a whole new level.

Pre-match bets generally offer higher odds. However, 9a999's live betting system lets you place bets while the match is in progress. If Bangladesh gets off to a strong start in the powerplay, the opposing team's odds rise — catching that moment can set you up for a solid return.

At 9a999, cricket betting goes far beyond just picking a match winner. You'll find markets like total runs over/under, first innings run margin, top batsman or bowler, method of first wicket, powerplay runs, and much more. Experienced bettors gain a real edge by exploring these varied markets.

Live Betting Tip: If Bangladesh reaches 80+ runs in the first 10 overs while batting, that's a strong sign. The opposition's odds tend to rise at that point — betting on the opposition then gives you a chance at a solid return.
  • 80+ cricket betting markets per match
  • Real-time odds updates on live matches
  • All three formats — T20, ODI, and Test
  • IPL, BPL, Asia Cup, World Cup — all leagues covered
  • Bets start from BDT ৳100

Types of Bets Available at 9a999

From simple match winners to complex combo bets — bet your way.

Single Bet

A single bet on one outcome of one match. The simplest bet type — perfect for beginners. If your bet wins, you receive your stake multiplied by the odds.

Accumulator / Parlay

Combine bets from multiple matches into one. If all outcomes are correct, the odds multiply — turning a small stake into a big potential win.

Live / In-Play Bet

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift every moment — act fast and you can catch great value.

Handicap Bet

Points are added or subtracted to level the playing field between teams. Betting on the underdog comes with higher odds.

Over/Under

Over/under betting is simple — you predict whether the total runs, goals, or points will be above or below a specified number.

Cash Out

Lock in a partial profit before the match is over. When the result is uncertain, cashing out is a smart way to reduce your risk.

Big wins from small accumulator bets — but know the risk

Accumulator and parlay bets are a favourite at 9a999 — and for good reason. A small stake can turn into a big win. Instead of placing separate bets on three different matches, you combine them all into one.

Check out the example below — here's what you could potentially win with just a ৳500 bet if all three matches go your way:

🏏
Bangladesh to Win (Asia Cup)
Bangladesh
1.85
⚽
Man City to Win (EPL)
Man City
1.75
🏏
Total Runs Over 160 (Pak vs Sri Lanka)
Over
1.90
Potential Winnings on a ৳500 Bet ৳3,067

1.85 × 1.75 × 1.90 = 6.134 odds. ৳500 × 6.134 = ৳3,067. However, if even one outcome is wrong, you lose the entire bet. Always keep that risk in mind before placing a parlay.

Parlay Bet Rules: On 9a999, simply add multiple matches to your bet slip and select the "Accumulator" option to place a parlay bet. You can include up to 12 matches in a single parlay.

9a999

Leagues Available on 9a999

All major global tournaments are available on 9a999, complete with live betting.

League / Tournament Sport Type Number of Markets Live Betting Minimum Bet
🏏 ICC World Cup
Cricket 80+ ৳100
🏏 IPL
Cricket T20 75+ ৳100
⚽ English Premier League
Football 60+ ৳100
⚽ UEFA Champions League
Football 65+ ৳100
🤼 Pro Kabaddi League
Kabaddi 30+ ৳100
🎮 CS2 Major Championship
E-Sports 40+ ৳100
🎾 Wimbledon
Tennis 35+ ৳100

Place Your First Bet at 9a999 — Just 5 Simple Steps

Never bet online before? No problem — just follow these steps.

1

Register

Create a free account at 9a999 — all you need is your mobile number.

2

Deposit Funds

Deposit a minimum of ৳100 via bKash or Nagad.

3

Choose a Sport

Head to the Sports section and find your preferred sport and match.

4

Fill In Your Betslip

Select your odds, enter your stake, and confirm.

5

Withdraw When You Win

Winnings go straight to your wallet the moment the match ends.

Betting isn't just about luck — knowledge and strategy make a real difference

Many people assume Sports Betting is purely a game of luck — that's not entirely true. Analyzing team form, player injuries, pitch conditions, and weather can significantly improve your chances of making the right call. 9a999's betting tips section regularly features this kind of in-depth analysis.

Those who do well over the long run typically focus on a single sport. If cricket is your strength, stick with cricket. Spreading yourself across too many sports makes it hard to make good decisions in any of them.

9a999's match odds page provides a full pre-match breakdown for every game — recent team form, head-to-head stats, and expert insights. Betting with this information gives you a far better edge than going in blind.

Cricket CoverageAll International Matches
Football Coverage70+ Leagues & Tournaments
Live Betting AvailabilityActive in 98% of matches
Payout Rate97% — Best in the Industry
Mobile Betting ExperienceScore 95/100
9a999
30+
Sports Categories
80+
Markets per match
97%
Payout Rate
2 min
Withdraw Winnings

Enjoy Sports Betting — but always set your own limits

Sports Betting is meant for entertainment, not as a primary source of income. Think of it like buying a movie ticket — you spend a set amount for the experience, sometimes you get lucky, sometimes you don't. But chasing losses with bigger bets is where the real trouble begins.

9a999 lets you set your own daily or weekly deposit limits in your account settings. Once a limit is set, it takes at least 24 hours to change — a safeguard that protects you from the temptation of placing large bets on impulse.

Betting for hours on end every day clouds your judgment — tired minds make poor decisions. Experienced bettors typically spend no more than 1–2 hours a day on betting. Keep both your budget and your time in check.

  • Set a betting budget in advance and stick to it
  • Don't chase losses by placing bigger bets to recover
  • Never bet with borrowed money chasing a win
  • Set deposit limits on your 9a999 account
  • Use the temporary break option whenever you need to step away

Responsible Gaming: 9a999 always encourages betting within responsible, recreational limits. For more information, Responsible Gaming View page.

Expert Tips

First Tip

Stick to sports you actually know. Betting on unfamiliar sports is little more than a guess.

Second Tip

Don't put all your money on a single bet. Keep your stake to a maximum of 5% of your bankroll — that's how you stay in the game over the long run.

Third Tip

Compare the odds. 9a999 offers some of the best odds on the market — but it's always worth checking which markets give you the best value.

Tip #4

Avoid making emotional decisions during live betting. Analyze the match situation with a calm, clear head.

Everything You Want to Know About Sports Betting

The easiest place to find all of 9a999's promotions and special offers is the "Rewards" section — accessible directly from the menu. Here you'll find the welcome bonus, reload offers, cashback deals, free bets, and seasonal promotions all in one place. How often promotions are updated depends on the time of year — typically at least 2–3 new or updated offers arrive each week. During major tournaments like IPL or the World Cup, new offers are added almost daily. Keeping mobile notifications on means you'll be alerted the moment a new promotion goes live, so you're less likely to miss out. 9a999 also shares new offers on its Telegram group — staying in the group keeps you first in the know.

There are several reasons an account may get locked — repeated incorrect password attempts, pending security verification, or the system automatically flagging suspicious activity. Start by waiting a while — if it was locked due to wrong password entries, it usually unlocks on its own after 30 minutes. If it's still locked after that, reach out to 9a999's live chat support — no login is required to access the chat, you can start it directly from the main website. Provide support with your registered mobile number or email, and they'll verify your identity and restore access within 15–30 minutes. To avoid this in the future, use a strong password and keep two-factor authentication (2FA) enabled on your account.
বাংলা